Skip to content

Eric P. Newman Correspondence ("B" Assorted Files)

The Eric P. Newman correspondence files begin in the 1930s and extend into the 2010s. Newman generally saved incoming correspondence in addition to copies of outgoing correspondence, and the size of the entire archive is on the order of 50,000 pages. Newman's original classification is retained, including subject files, correspondent files, and assorted files (A-Z). Generally, entries in the assorted files are several pages or less, with larger items transferred to subject or correspondent files as size warranted.

 

Select a year



9 entries found for [year:1950]

Displaying records 1 — 9
B to Ban: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File 1950

B to Ban: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File

Assorted correspondence filed under "B" alphabetically arranged by last name of the correspondent dating from 1950-2013.  

Correspondents include: Joe Mileham, Dorothy Baber, Al Baber, Donald W. Bach, Justin L. Bacharach, Rick Bagg, William Bailey, Gail Baker, Claude I. Bakewell, Fred Berson, Eugene Baker, Richard J. Balbaton, Douglas Ball, Toney Ballard, Phil Balyeat, Italo Sydney Gasparini Filho, J.A. Haxby, Daniel J. Tuccillo, William Deale


Bar to Bau: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File 1950

Bar to Bau: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File

Assorted correspondence filed under "B" alphabetically arranged by last name of the correspondent dating from 1950-2013. Correspondents include: Huntley Barad, Harry Barbach, James L. Barber, Paul Barber, Ron Barber, Clarence Barksdale, Steve Barnett, John L. Warmbrodt, Roger E. Barnes, Gary L. Barnum, Ann Barrett, William Barrett, George Hubert Bates, Michael L. Bates, Max Baucus, George J. Bauer, Roland Bauer, Keith Bauer, Walter Baumgarten, Kurt Bauer, Scott Baybut

Be to Bel: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File 1950

Be to Bel: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File

Assorted correspondence filed under "B" alphabetically arranged by last name of the correspondent dating from 1950-2013. Correspondents include: Mary Benge, A.E. Bebee, George H. Becht, Thomas Becker, Thomas Beckman, Dave Beeks, Lee J. Bellisario, Bernard Becker, John P. Bell

Ben to Bey: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File 1950

Ben to Bey: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File

Assorted correspondence filed under "B" alphabetically arranged by last name of the correspondent dating from 1950-2013. Correspondents include: Bradley F. Bennett, Benjamin C. Dreiske, Bill Benson, H.C. Benson, Anne E. Bentley, James Buchholz, J.C. Byrne, Edward L. Bakewell, Sidney E. Berger, John F. Bergman, Harlan J. Berk, James Berkel, James Berry Hill, Lewis Bettman, Jack H. Beymer, William H. Beyer

Bi to Bly: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File 1950

Bi to Bly: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File

Assorted correspondence filed under "B" alphabetically arranged by last name of the correspondent dating from 1950-2013. Correspondents include: Obert Tisdale, Alan Bible, James Biddle, Curt F. Biebel, Hank Bieciuk, Marvin Bierman, Wayne H. Bigler, Jr., Capt. V.L. Bigsby, Michael Billings, Richard Binette, Charles Biondi, Bill Bischoff, Julius Bisno, John Bivens, Patricia Black, Jas Baylor Blackford, Rev. David Blackshear, Don Blair, Robert Blair, Charles Blake, Del Bland, Jack Blasdel, William C. Bluejacket, Carol Penne, Conrad McNair, Raymond Ballard, Stella Blum, William C. Blynn

Bo to Boy: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File 1950

Bo to Boy: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File

Assorted correspondence filed under "B" alphabetically arranged by last name of the correspondent dating from 1950-2013. Correspondents include: Ruby Board, Bob Kolasa, Laurel Boeckman, Stephen A. Boggiano, Mary Bogliani, Peter Boisvert, Allen Bollmeier, C. Ware Bond, Wilma Burbank, Ramond Burgin, Mark Bochard, Lester Bortner, Emile Bourgey, Brian Bournival, Fred Bowman, Richard L. Boyce, Julian P. Boyd

Bro to Brou: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File 1950

Bro to Brou: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File

Assorted correspondence filed under "B" alphabetically arranged by last name of the correspondent dating from 1950-2013. Correspondents include: Elson G. Bradfield, John H. Bragg, Morris Bram, David Brand, George Gloss, Thomas A. Braun, Kenneth Bressett, Ruthann Bretten, Len Kaufman, Robert G. Bridle, James R. Briggs, Michael Sedgwick, Leslie V. Brock, Warren J. Broderick, Henry Broh, Burgess Brooks, J. Brian Brooks, Gloria Broun

Brown: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File 1950

Brown: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File

Assorted correspondence filed under "B" alphabetically arranged by last name of the correspondent dating from 1950-2013. Correspondents include: George S. Brown, Jim C. Brown, Peter G. Brown, Robert L. Brown, Ruth Brown, Warren F. Brown, Richard Brownlee

Bru to By: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File 1950

Bru to By: Assorted Correspondence and Ephemera File

Assorted correspondence filed under "B" alphabetically arranged by last name of the correspondent dating from 1950-2013. Correspondents include: Richard Rydell, Carter Buely, Colin Bruce, Nicholas J. Bruyere, Jack Buck, Dick Buckley, Bill Bogert, Edgar C. Burford, Walter Burks, Jr., Jack L. Burman, Roy Burns, Harold M. Burstein, Julian Edison, Sam Bushnell, Richard B. Bushnell, James B. Bushyhead, John Paul Butler, Lauraine Byington

NNP is 100% non-profit and independent // Your feedback is essential and welcome. // Your feedback is essential and welcome.